Thursday, March 19, 2009

thursday

is my favourite day of the week because i’m not taking presentation 1104! muahaha. which means, while the rest of the gang rough it out until 7, i can idly sit in my room, blog and procrastinate studying for tomorrow’s test.
(why am i always talking about my tests i’m such a nerd… even sree tagged me as nerd in fb. :(()

 

thursday this week will mark the end of the bloodcurdling screams and angry shouting i hear every night.

no, i am not falling into stress-driven madness. everyone in the block hears it.
and no, my college is not haunted.

they keep practising for a stage drama: Akan Ku Bunuh Cinta.
wah very ganas d ok… (actually i don’t know any better, i mostly only hear the shrieking and shouting.lol) they're going into competition today!!! so that means no more practising!!! YAY!

 

thursdays are also great because tomorrow’s a friday and that means i get to go home and laze and eat non-orange/yellow-coloured food and laze and worship the idiotbox and laze and take day-long naps and laze and watch the latest ep of boysbeforeflowers and laze and…well you get the idea.

yippedy doo dah yippedy day!

 

it also means i get to go play with my catses!

IMG_0024

<3

IMG_0022

muaxx

 

p.s. please excuse the dump i live in. 
-_-“

 

- they finished the durian, finally -

4 comments:

Ray[m]ond said...

[LOL]N.E.R.D the word li tagged by,smmore in fb lagi.omg

Lisa ^^, said...

ahaha You watch Hana Yori Dango? I thought it was translated Boys Over Flowers? haha I watched Season2 of the Japanese version without watching Season 1. It wasn't bad though. The guys were pretty HOT :P The girl was kinda annoying though.
Yer....Can go back le. Me this week can't. Got work to do. Aishhhhh saad :(

xinli said...

hehe i watch the korean version (it translates either way)
the boys are cuter!!
you should watch it!!!!!!!!!

but you can't marathon it cos it's still running in korea :(

i'm not going back next week soooo... :(:(

Lisa ^^, said...

I heard they were hotter! ahaha Neeeeed to get hold of it! *evil grin*

Sigh. Not going back this week again either. Saaaaadddd!! *sobs*