Friday, July 3, 2009

three days left

…before the new semester

WOARGH.

[puts on The Scream face]

nooOOooOoOOOoooOoOOOOooOooooo~

 

 

i’m still not done lazing yet. please don’t take it away from me :(

meh.

 

 

 

here i am, trying to blog out everything so i get a fresh new start for the semester. (you know, so i can go back to ranting and complaining about how crap my life is without having happy holidays all backlogged! who am i kidding? australia is still unblogged. i’ll never be cleared of blogdebt.)

 

first things first.

I AM NOW 39040 ON WORD CHALLENGE.

take that, justin!
(still anagram cyborg though)

 

i haven’t been blogging lately because i’ve been living and lazing. tis the life! can’t count how many times i’ve been to kl since. its madness. i was there 5 out of the last 7 days. but somehow going back there after this will bring about a whole different feel… sad sad sad.

now how do i continue this post?? aish.. it’s annoying when everything’s backlogged like this. mighty annoying. especially since i wanna blog about everything!!! howhowhow???

 

(why am i even blogging, i need to pack so i can leave in a few hours…)

 

we’re going to jess’ to mahjong ourselves to death then hopefully resuscitated our tired asses in time to zoom up to genting on saturday :):)

what’s that overused cliche of a latin quote from Horace again??
you know i know you know it!
LET’S SHOUT IT TOGETHER BABEHH!!!

CARPE DIEM~!

 

okaylah i give up trying to blog out the hols now.
too many things need to be done in too little time…

 

 

-pongkongsekwu-

4 comments:

justin said...

Damn pissed okay, tat was the game which resulted in me having facebook.. now tat it has been almost a year since i played i'm all rusty.. No worries we shall see.

xinli said...

haha. alrighty then... no hacking hor

justin said...

Take tat back straight into ur face!!! guess im nt rusty anyhow... Try harder la...

Lisa ^^, said...

Back in uni dy. And already feeling grumpy >.< sighhhhhh